Best Time Trialer
+3
DeRodeLantaarn
team dustin
English Sprinting Team
7 posters
Page 1 of 1
Re: Best Time Trialer
Name: Saalim Mumbya
Team: team majones
OCM Tour Rank: 43
OCM Tour Points: 830
Points inside category: 830 100%
3 wins inside category, (2x div 1, 1x div 1.1)
2 other results inside category, (div 1)
Name: Gerodi Savoretti
Team: lfc rado team
OCM Tour Rank: 59
OCM Tour Points: 750
Points inside category: 750 100%
3 wins inside category, (1x div 1.1, 2x div 2)
3 other results inside category, (div 2)
Name: Daniel Van De Wijngaert
Team: andeby
OCM Tour Rank: 41
OCM Tour Points: 840
Points inside category: 840 100%
1 wins inside category, (div 1)
4 other results inside category, (div 1)
Name: Alfonso Galella
Team: vegemight
OCM Tour Rank: 56
OCM Tour Points: 766
Points inside category: 766 100%
3 wins inside category, (div 2)
3 other results inside category, (div 2)
Team: team majones
OCM Tour Rank: 43
OCM Tour Points: 830
Points inside category: 830 100%
3 wins inside category, (2x div 1, 1x div 1.1)
2 other results inside category, (div 1)
Name: Gerodi Savoretti
Team: lfc rado team
OCM Tour Rank: 59
OCM Tour Points: 750
Points inside category: 750 100%
3 wins inside category, (1x div 1.1, 2x div 2)
3 other results inside category, (div 2)
Name: Daniel Van De Wijngaert
Team: andeby
OCM Tour Rank: 41
OCM Tour Points: 840
Points inside category: 840 100%
1 wins inside category, (div 1)
4 other results inside category, (div 1)
Name: Alfonso Galella
Team: vegemight
OCM Tour Rank: 56
OCM Tour Points: 766
Points inside category: 766 100%
3 wins inside category, (div 2)
3 other results inside category, (div 2)
Holwerda- Admin
- Aantal berichten : 965
Registratiedatum : 2017-05-26
Re: Best Time Trialer
Savoretti wins
Savoretti 3
Quirot 1
Gebert 2
Savoretti 3
Quirot 1
Gebert 2
Holwerda- Admin
- Aantal berichten : 965
Registratiedatum : 2017-05-26
Re: Best Time Trialer
Gerodi Savoretti
The Modern Stijn- Aantal berichten : 93
Registratiedatum : 2022-01-27
Re: Best Time Trialer
Gerodi Savoretti
DeRodeLantaarn- Aantal berichten : 149
Registratiedatum : 2018-05-18
Re: Best Time Trialer
I vote for Medwin Gebert
English Sprinting Team- Aantal berichten : 784
Registratiedatum : 2013-12-09
Re: Best Time Trialer
Shall do it soon
edit: done
edit: done
team dustin- Aantal berichten : 157
Registratiedatum : 2022-07-28
Re: Best Time Trialer
Checked.
The only thing I miss is the divisions of the wins and results.
The only thing I miss is the divisions of the wins and results.
DeRodeLantaarn- Aantal berichten : 149
Registratiedatum : 2018-05-18
Re: Best Time Trialer
nominated
Name: Daniel Van De Wijngaert
Team: andeby
OCM Tour Rank: 41
OCM Tour Points: 840
Points inside category: 840 100%
1 wins inside category, (div 1)
4 other results inside category, (div 1)
Name: Saalim Mumbya
Team: team majones
OCM Tour Rank: 43
OCM Tour Points: 830
Points inside category: 830 100%
3 wins inside category, (2x div 1, 1x div 1.1)
2 other results inside category, (div 1)
Name: Alfonso Galella
Team: vegemight
OCM Tour Rank: 56
OCM Tour Points: 766
Points inside category: 766 100%
3 wins inside category, (div 2)
3 other results inside category, (div 2)
to choose
Name: Gerodi Savoretti
Team: lfc rado team
OCM Tour Rank: 59
OCM Tour Points: 750
Points inside category: 750 100%
3 wins inside category, (1x div 1.1, 2x div 2)
3 other results inside category, (div 2)
Name: Octavio Quirot
Team: team siverbo
OCM Tour Rank: 71
OCM Tour Points: 698
Points inside category: 698 100%
2 wins inside category, (div 1)
2 other results inside category, (1x div 1, 1x ND 1-110)
Name: Medwin Gebert
Team: andeby
OCM Tour Rank: 84
OCM Tour Points: 650
Points inside category: 650 100%
1 wins inside category, World Championships ITT (div 1)
3 other results inside category, (div 1)
Name: Daniel Van De Wijngaert
Team: andeby
OCM Tour Rank: 41
OCM Tour Points: 840
Points inside category: 840 100%
1 wins inside category, (div 1)
4 other results inside category, (div 1)
Name: Saalim Mumbya
Team: team majones
OCM Tour Rank: 43
OCM Tour Points: 830
Points inside category: 830 100%
3 wins inside category, (2x div 1, 1x div 1.1)
2 other results inside category, (div 1)
Name: Alfonso Galella
Team: vegemight
OCM Tour Rank: 56
OCM Tour Points: 766
Points inside category: 766 100%
3 wins inside category, (div 2)
3 other results inside category, (div 2)
to choose
Name: Gerodi Savoretti
Team: lfc rado team
OCM Tour Rank: 59
OCM Tour Points: 750
Points inside category: 750 100%
3 wins inside category, (1x div 1.1, 2x div 2)
3 other results inside category, (div 2)
Name: Octavio Quirot
Team: team siverbo
OCM Tour Rank: 71
OCM Tour Points: 698
Points inside category: 698 100%
2 wins inside category, (div 1)
2 other results inside category, (1x div 1, 1x ND 1-110)
Name: Medwin Gebert
Team: andeby
OCM Tour Rank: 84
OCM Tour Points: 650
Points inside category: 650 100%
1 wins inside category, World Championships ITT (div 1)
3 other results inside category, (div 1)
Last edited by team dustin on Thu May 04, 2023 9:14 am; edited 1 time in total
team dustin- Aantal berichten : 157
Registratiedatum : 2022-07-28
Re: Best Time Trialer
http://cyclingsimulator.xyz/awards/TT.html
Shortlist to check, working on
** 41 Daniel Van De Wijngaert, andeby 840p 1w 4or 100%
** 43 Saalim Mumbya, team majones 830p 3w 2or 100%
X 48 Tobias Meijs, dzwf 780p 0w 3or 100%
** 56 Alfonso Galella, vegemight 766p 3w 3or 100%
* 59 Gerodi Savoretti, lfc rado team 750p 3w 3or 100%
X 62 Andre Kalmus, castelli 730p 1w 3or 100%
* 71 Octavio Quirot, team siverbo 698p 2w 2or 100%
* 84 Medwin Gebert, andeby 650p 1w World Championships ITT (1) 3or 100%
Shortlist to check, working on
** 41 Daniel Van De Wijngaert, andeby 840p 1w 4or 100%
** 43 Saalim Mumbya, team majones 830p 3w 2or 100%
X 48 Tobias Meijs, dzwf 780p 0w 3or 100%
** 56 Alfonso Galella, vegemight 766p 3w 3or 100%
* 59 Gerodi Savoretti, lfc rado team 750p 3w 3or 100%
X 62 Andre Kalmus, castelli 730p 1w 3or 100%
* 71 Octavio Quirot, team siverbo 698p 2w 2or 100%
* 84 Medwin Gebert, andeby 650p 1w World Championships ITT (1) 3or 100%
team dustin- Aantal berichten : 157
Registratiedatum : 2022-07-28
Re: Best Time Trialer
possible needed info: rider ranking
Pos. Rider Team
Points
1
Spain Isidoro Morgovejo Netherlands Team AEK
1895
2
Denmark Eddie Ulrichsen Sweden Skogs riders
1725
3
Hungary Pusztai Aladár Norway Alpine
1610
4
Netherlands Wouter Driessen Netherlands DeRodeLantaarn
1540
5
Portugal Benjamim Fontes USA Cokol Breakaway Team
1390
6
England Hadley Trout Norway Drake Racing
1330
7
Netherlands Jacques Achterberg Netherlands The Ullrichs
1320
8
England Shimon Samuels England English Sprinting Team
1285
9
Sweden Douglas Andren Iran Team Oasis
1250
10
Netherlands Cas Waterreus Belgium disco cycling
1230
11
Japan Wada Tomoaki Uzbekistan Navarone Cycling Team
1210
12
Italy Valente Imbrignbio Italy Borussia Milano
1190
13
Democratic Republic of Congo Olabode Kayowa Czech Republic PEKAC B
1190
14
Greece Gavriil Leptokaridis Hong Kong Opium Fueled
1180
15
Netherlands Sjoerd Van Der Heijden Taiwan Team Chili
1130
16
Lithuania Vadimas Blekevicius Iran Team Oasis
1088
17
USA Kerry Donovan Netherlands Snooman
1066
18
Canada Darcy Zampogna Portugal Papi36
1064
19
Faroe Islands Vilmar Simonsson Sweden Team Celeste
1060
20
Belgium Yoeri Coopmans Uzbekistan Navarone Cycling Team
1030
21
Netherlands Karel Boerema Netherlands Ron Cycling Team
993
22
Belgium Steffe Elssen England Ello Ello
990
23
Scotland Maxwell Clackmannan Fiji Xtreme Cycling
990
24
England Landry Stubbs England Vandersluis Pro Cycling
980
25
Netherlands Ralph Terhorst Australia AGB Procycling
950
26
Sweden Alexander Tenander Norway Drake Racing
950
27
France Ulysse Jacquet Netherlands Hommerts Cycling Team
945
28
Nepal Amare Maharjan Norway Alpine
940
29
Sweden Hektor Jansson Sweden CK Hymer
930
30
Poland Tristan Trzciński Belgium team dustin
920
31
South Africa Todd Lewis Netherlands peddelen
920
32
Rwanda Pontien Ntawuyirushintege Netherlands NJ procycling
910
33
Norway Vidar Skaug Netherlands Rabobank ProCycling
900
34
Netherlands Eelco Winters Netherlands DeRodeLantaarn
878
35
Spain Xalbador Varela Spain Zalom
855
36
Australia Carl Wilson Belgium Comfius
850
37
Canada Todd McVanblarcom Norway Jubalon ProCycling
850
38
Belgium Daniel Van De Wijngaert Taiwan Andeby
840
39
Guinea-Bissau Fragoso Trinta Belgium team dustin
840
40
Laos Kholadeth Ammouayphone England Velo Club Bored Man
840
41
Netherlands Jurriaan Oldenbeuving Netherlands Holwerda Cycling
840
Belgium Daniel Van De Wijngaert Taiwan Andeby
840
42
England Elias Roesner England English Sprinting Team
835
43
Comoros Saalim Mumbya Norway Team Majones
830
44
Belgium Geordy Roels England Bilsky
820
45
England Daley Yankowski Denmark ABK
820
46
Namibia Berhold Ketjijere Namibia Goege Team
815
47
Netherlands Lowie Harmannus Netherlands Pelles Gazelles
790
48
Netherlands Tobias Meijs Netherlands DZWF
780
49
Guinea-Bissau Joelson Garrido Norway Odfjell Tankers
780
50
Denmark Troels Smidt England Men of Steel
775
51
Slovakia Leopold Tomko Belgium CARCYCL
770
52
Netherlands Koenraad Deuring Netherlands DeRodeLantaarn
770
53
Niger Arthur Buhari France LoleursLovers
770
54
Isle of Man Lars Sipes Poland AnnoDomini
770
55
Netherlands Epke Reiling USA POM Wonderful
769
56
Italy Alfonso Galella Brazil Vegemight
766
57
USA Allen Almquist Czech Republic Education First Team
760
58
Kazakhstan Trofim Boldyrev England Men of Steel
750
59
San Marino Gerodi Savoretti Poland LFC Rado team
750
60
Denmark Frederik Stephansen Isle of Man Lindfield Locknuts
740
61
Switzerland Karlheinz Zöllner Norway Jubalon ProCycling
730
62
Belgium Balthazar De Roest Norway Byttingvik
730
63
Estonia Andre Kalmus Canada Castelli
730
64
Germany Bernhard Claassen Germany teddybears
720
65
Spain Foncho Platas Italy IndieRock
710
66
Netherlands Niels Akkerboom Netherlands DeRodeLantaarn
706
67
Switzerland Claude Schwabs Switzerland Olpe 04ers
706
68
Portugal Jorge Couto Czech Republic PEKAC B
700
69
Isle of Man Darcy Slafter France Rantanplan
700
70
Niger Joel Koroma Norway Odfjell Tankers
700
71
Spain Octavio Quirot Sweden Team Siverbo
698
72
New Zealand Sean Anesi Netherlands 1 2 Cycle
694
73
Cameroon Faraji Ekele Norway Team WonderDee
690
74
Australia Stefan Cox Norway Jubalon ProCycling
690
75
Sweden Björn Lööf England TD rockets
690
76
Sweden Bengt Dahlström Poland AK Pro Race
680
77
Burkina Faso Jeannot Tamboura Trinidad and Tobago Fox River
679
78
Argentina Mauricio Gavaldon Ireland Treaty City CC
676
79
Poland Egon Adamski Poland Dinosaur Racers
670
80
North Korea Ahn In-myong USA Swashbucklers
668
81
Norway Leif Johannesen Netherlands Team AEK
660
82
Canada Oscar Achord Canada Squiffinator
658
83
Senegal Yaw Okereke Trinidad and Tobago Fox River
656
84
Spain Placido Carballo Netherlands DZWF
650
85
Australia Nate Nagas Australia AGB Procycling
650
86
Canada Medwin Gebert Taiwan Andeby
650
87
Germany Emanuel Claassen France TeamTVM
639
88
Netherlands Otto Alards Belgium Cremtec
630
89
Norway Agnar Torp Norway Drake Racing
630
90
Taiwan Zhuo Xiong Libya Lots o Huggin Bear
620
91
Spain Montrel Archuleta Spain Alx4475
620
92
Sweden Kai Gren Czech Republic PEKAC B
610
93
Ireland Grant Schuyler Ireland Team Orion 365
610
94
New Zealand Rongo Bradman New Zealand Willunga Hill
610
95
Colombia Guillermo Zuaza Colombia NightmareChaos
607
96
Rwanda Johnson Manama Rwanda Rwanda Power
605
97
Italy Marciano Incravuglia Australia Dranac Race Team
604
98
Norway Sondre Lunde Norway Team WonderDee
600
99
Norway Oddvar Helgesen Denmark Team Formand United
600
100
Netherlands Lodewijk Kuipers Sweden MOVISTAR KELME TEAM
593
101
Ukraine Vasily Siyanskikh Hong Kong Opium Fueled
590
102
Netherlands Joris Van Groessen Netherlands DZWF
586
103
Italy Paulo Salvatore Greenland Schiavi di Don
580
104
Laos Somlath Sacpraseuth Laos depadvinders
580
105
Slovenia Srečko Zakrajšek Norway Team Majones
580
106
Democratic Republic of Congo Ochieng Kishi Germany Optimus Prime
580
107
Poland Kajetan Krawczyk Poland AnnoDomini
570
108
Cape Verde Ruben Hari Cape Verde teamgo
570
109
Australia Frederik Dale Taiwan Andeby
570
110
Denmark Fillip Rønne England team futerko
570
111
Uzbekistan Stepan Chaly Netherlands NJ procycling
570
112
Latvia Drosmis Fadejevs Netherlands Cyclocomotiv
570
113
Netherlands Ted Wibier England PRS
568
114
Tanzania Balinda Fulani South Africa Sasol Leeus
568
« Previous
Pos. Rider Team
Points
1
Spain Isidoro Morgovejo Netherlands Team AEK
1895
2
Denmark Eddie Ulrichsen Sweden Skogs riders
1725
3
Hungary Pusztai Aladár Norway Alpine
1610
4
Netherlands Wouter Driessen Netherlands DeRodeLantaarn
1540
5
Portugal Benjamim Fontes USA Cokol Breakaway Team
1390
6
England Hadley Trout Norway Drake Racing
1330
7
Netherlands Jacques Achterberg Netherlands The Ullrichs
1320
8
England Shimon Samuels England English Sprinting Team
1285
9
Sweden Douglas Andren Iran Team Oasis
1250
10
Netherlands Cas Waterreus Belgium disco cycling
1230
11
Japan Wada Tomoaki Uzbekistan Navarone Cycling Team
1210
12
Italy Valente Imbrignbio Italy Borussia Milano
1190
13
Democratic Republic of Congo Olabode Kayowa Czech Republic PEKAC B
1190
14
Greece Gavriil Leptokaridis Hong Kong Opium Fueled
1180
15
Netherlands Sjoerd Van Der Heijden Taiwan Team Chili
1130
16
Lithuania Vadimas Blekevicius Iran Team Oasis
1088
17
USA Kerry Donovan Netherlands Snooman
1066
18
Canada Darcy Zampogna Portugal Papi36
1064
19
Faroe Islands Vilmar Simonsson Sweden Team Celeste
1060
20
Belgium Yoeri Coopmans Uzbekistan Navarone Cycling Team
1030
21
Netherlands Karel Boerema Netherlands Ron Cycling Team
993
22
Belgium Steffe Elssen England Ello Ello
990
23
Scotland Maxwell Clackmannan Fiji Xtreme Cycling
990
24
England Landry Stubbs England Vandersluis Pro Cycling
980
25
Netherlands Ralph Terhorst Australia AGB Procycling
950
26
Sweden Alexander Tenander Norway Drake Racing
950
27
France Ulysse Jacquet Netherlands Hommerts Cycling Team
945
28
Nepal Amare Maharjan Norway Alpine
940
29
Sweden Hektor Jansson Sweden CK Hymer
930
30
Poland Tristan Trzciński Belgium team dustin
920
31
South Africa Todd Lewis Netherlands peddelen
920
32
Rwanda Pontien Ntawuyirushintege Netherlands NJ procycling
910
33
Norway Vidar Skaug Netherlands Rabobank ProCycling
900
34
Netherlands Eelco Winters Netherlands DeRodeLantaarn
878
35
Spain Xalbador Varela Spain Zalom
855
36
Australia Carl Wilson Belgium Comfius
850
37
Canada Todd McVanblarcom Norway Jubalon ProCycling
850
38
Belgium Daniel Van De Wijngaert Taiwan Andeby
840
39
Guinea-Bissau Fragoso Trinta Belgium team dustin
840
40
Laos Kholadeth Ammouayphone England Velo Club Bored Man
840
41
Netherlands Jurriaan Oldenbeuving Netherlands Holwerda Cycling
840
Belgium Daniel Van De Wijngaert Taiwan Andeby
840
42
England Elias Roesner England English Sprinting Team
835
43
Comoros Saalim Mumbya Norway Team Majones
830
44
Belgium Geordy Roels England Bilsky
820
45
England Daley Yankowski Denmark ABK
820
46
Namibia Berhold Ketjijere Namibia Goege Team
815
47
Netherlands Lowie Harmannus Netherlands Pelles Gazelles
790
48
Netherlands Tobias Meijs Netherlands DZWF
780
49
Guinea-Bissau Joelson Garrido Norway Odfjell Tankers
780
50
Denmark Troels Smidt England Men of Steel
775
51
Slovakia Leopold Tomko Belgium CARCYCL
770
52
Netherlands Koenraad Deuring Netherlands DeRodeLantaarn
770
53
Niger Arthur Buhari France LoleursLovers
770
54
Isle of Man Lars Sipes Poland AnnoDomini
770
55
Netherlands Epke Reiling USA POM Wonderful
769
56
Italy Alfonso Galella Brazil Vegemight
766
57
USA Allen Almquist Czech Republic Education First Team
760
58
Kazakhstan Trofim Boldyrev England Men of Steel
750
59
San Marino Gerodi Savoretti Poland LFC Rado team
750
60
Denmark Frederik Stephansen Isle of Man Lindfield Locknuts
740
61
Switzerland Karlheinz Zöllner Norway Jubalon ProCycling
730
62
Belgium Balthazar De Roest Norway Byttingvik
730
63
Estonia Andre Kalmus Canada Castelli
730
64
Germany Bernhard Claassen Germany teddybears
720
65
Spain Foncho Platas Italy IndieRock
710
66
Netherlands Niels Akkerboom Netherlands DeRodeLantaarn
706
67
Switzerland Claude Schwabs Switzerland Olpe 04ers
706
68
Portugal Jorge Couto Czech Republic PEKAC B
700
69
Isle of Man Darcy Slafter France Rantanplan
700
70
Niger Joel Koroma Norway Odfjell Tankers
700
71
Spain Octavio Quirot Sweden Team Siverbo
698
72
New Zealand Sean Anesi Netherlands 1 2 Cycle
694
73
Cameroon Faraji Ekele Norway Team WonderDee
690
74
Australia Stefan Cox Norway Jubalon ProCycling
690
75
Sweden Björn Lööf England TD rockets
690
76
Sweden Bengt Dahlström Poland AK Pro Race
680
77
Burkina Faso Jeannot Tamboura Trinidad and Tobago Fox River
679
78
Argentina Mauricio Gavaldon Ireland Treaty City CC
676
79
Poland Egon Adamski Poland Dinosaur Racers
670
80
North Korea Ahn In-myong USA Swashbucklers
668
81
Norway Leif Johannesen Netherlands Team AEK
660
82
Canada Oscar Achord Canada Squiffinator
658
83
Senegal Yaw Okereke Trinidad and Tobago Fox River
656
84
Spain Placido Carballo Netherlands DZWF
650
85
Australia Nate Nagas Australia AGB Procycling
650
86
Canada Medwin Gebert Taiwan Andeby
650
87
Germany Emanuel Claassen France TeamTVM
639
88
Netherlands Otto Alards Belgium Cremtec
630
89
Norway Agnar Torp Norway Drake Racing
630
90
Taiwan Zhuo Xiong Libya Lots o Huggin Bear
620
91
Spain Montrel Archuleta Spain Alx4475
620
92
Sweden Kai Gren Czech Republic PEKAC B
610
93
Ireland Grant Schuyler Ireland Team Orion 365
610
94
New Zealand Rongo Bradman New Zealand Willunga Hill
610
95
Colombia Guillermo Zuaza Colombia NightmareChaos
607
96
Rwanda Johnson Manama Rwanda Rwanda Power
605
97
Italy Marciano Incravuglia Australia Dranac Race Team
604
98
Norway Sondre Lunde Norway Team WonderDee
600
99
Norway Oddvar Helgesen Denmark Team Formand United
600
100
Netherlands Lodewijk Kuipers Sweden MOVISTAR KELME TEAM
593
101
Ukraine Vasily Siyanskikh Hong Kong Opium Fueled
590
102
Netherlands Joris Van Groessen Netherlands DZWF
586
103
Italy Paulo Salvatore Greenland Schiavi di Don
580
104
Laos Somlath Sacpraseuth Laos depadvinders
580
105
Slovenia Srečko Zakrajšek Norway Team Majones
580
106
Democratic Republic of Congo Ochieng Kishi Germany Optimus Prime
580
107
Poland Kajetan Krawczyk Poland AnnoDomini
570
108
Cape Verde Ruben Hari Cape Verde teamgo
570
109
Australia Frederik Dale Taiwan Andeby
570
110
Denmark Fillip Rønne England team futerko
570
111
Uzbekistan Stepan Chaly Netherlands NJ procycling
570
112
Latvia Drosmis Fadejevs Netherlands Cyclocomotiv
570
113
Netherlands Ted Wibier England PRS
568
114
Tanzania Balinda Fulani South Africa Sasol Leeus
568
« Previous
team dustin- Aantal berichten : 157
Registratiedatum : 2022-07-28
Best Time Trialer
Points inside category count for the following:
- normal races or tour stages where TT>0
- no Tour GC's
Thanks to Alexander from Team Chili, nominating in specialist categories gets a little bit easier. If you want an overview of the top-20 riders of this category based on points scored in races inside category in Division 1 t/m 3, do the following:
- Go to the OCM Chat
- look if 'chilibot' is online (it usually is)
- type in '/query chilibot'
- In the individual conversation screen with chilibot, type in 'q awardType 63 TT' (the number stands for the season, so it might be wrong if I forgot to edit it)
- You will now get a response from chilibot, giving you a link to the top-20, with points scored attached.
Beware however, this list does not take into account results in Div4 or lower, and might not include some of the newer races, so always check if a rider has scored in any of those divisions/races before posting his points inside category. Also, make sure you don't miss that great rider who has won 10 races, but never made it to the higher divisions.
Format for this category:
Name:
Team:
OCM Tour Rank:
OCM Tour Points:
Points inside category: (Percentage between brackets)
wins inside category, including mention WC ITT win (Divisions in which races were won)
other results inside category, including mention WC ITT result (Divisions in which results were achieved)
Example:
Name: Please Doe
Team: Invisible Riders
OCM Tour Rank: 50th
OCM Tour Points: 800
Points inside category: 800 (100%)
2 wins inside category (1 Div1, 1 Div2)
5 other results inside category, including 7th place WC ITT (1 Div1, 1 Div1.1, 3 Div2)
Please do it exactly like this, just don't nominate Please Doe
- normal races or tour stages where TT>0
- no Tour GC's
Thanks to Alexander from Team Chili, nominating in specialist categories gets a little bit easier. If you want an overview of the top-20 riders of this category based on points scored in races inside category in Division 1 t/m 3, do the following:
- Go to the OCM Chat
- look if 'chilibot' is online (it usually is)
- type in '/query chilibot'
- In the individual conversation screen with chilibot, type in 'q awardType 63 TT' (the number stands for the season, so it might be wrong if I forgot to edit it)
- You will now get a response from chilibot, giving you a link to the top-20, with points scored attached.
Beware however, this list does not take into account results in Div4 or lower, and might not include some of the newer races, so always check if a rider has scored in any of those divisions/races before posting his points inside category. Also, make sure you don't miss that great rider who has won 10 races, but never made it to the higher divisions.
Format for this category:
Name:
Team:
OCM Tour Rank:
OCM Tour Points:
Points inside category: (Percentage between brackets)
wins inside category, including mention WC ITT win (Divisions in which races were won)
other results inside category, including mention WC ITT result (Divisions in which results were achieved)
Example:
Name: Please Doe
Team: Invisible Riders
OCM Tour Rank: 50th
OCM Tour Points: 800
Points inside category: 800 (100%)
2 wins inside category (1 Div1, 1 Div2)
5 other results inside category, including 7th place WC ITT (1 Div1, 1 Div1.1, 3 Div2)
Please do it exactly like this, just don't nominate Please Doe
English Sprinting Team- Aantal berichten : 784
Registratiedatum : 2013-12-09
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|