Best Time Trialer
5 posters
Page 1 of 1
Re: Best Time Trialer
Helio Albuquerque : 8
Adrian Montoro : 8
Ørn Grøn: 7
Jugoslav Zupljanin : 6
Hermano Montenegro: 6
-------------------------------
Demy Alards: 5
Scottie Cochrane: 4
Wubbe Molhoek : 3
Lubomir Debowski : 1
Montae Funes: 0
Caldwell Kimberlin: 0
Bradley Coach: 0
Adrian Montoro : 8
Ørn Grøn: 7
Jugoslav Zupljanin : 6
Hermano Montenegro: 6
-------------------------------
Demy Alards: 5
Scottie Cochrane: 4
Wubbe Molhoek : 3
Lubomir Debowski : 1
Montae Funes: 0
Caldwell Kimberlin: 0
Bradley Coach: 0
Don Hamstre- Admin
- Aantal berichten : 2934
Registratiedatum : 2013-03-14
Re: Best Time Trialer
Helio Albuquerque : Yes
Scottie Cochrane: Maybe
Hermano Montenegro: Maybe
Lubomir Debowski : Maybe
Wubbe Molhoek : Yes
Adrian Montoro : Yes
Montae Funes: No
Jugoslav Zupljanin : Maybe
Caldwell Kimberlin: No
Bradley Coach: No
Ørn Grøn: Yes
Demy Alards: No
Scottie Cochrane: Maybe
Hermano Montenegro: Maybe
Lubomir Debowski : Maybe
Wubbe Molhoek : Yes
Adrian Montoro : Yes
Montae Funes: No
Jugoslav Zupljanin : Maybe
Caldwell Kimberlin: No
Bradley Coach: No
Ørn Grøn: Yes
Demy Alards: No
Don Hamstre- Admin
- Aantal berichten : 2934
Registratiedatum : 2013-03-14
Re: Best Time Trialer
Helio Albuquerque : Yes
Scottie Cochrane: Yes
Hermano Montenegro: Yes
Lubomir Debowski : No
Wubbe Molhoek : Maybe
Adrian Montoro : Yes
Montae Funes: No
Jugoslav Zupljanin : Maybe
Caldwell Kimberlin: No
Bradley Coach: No
Ørn Grøn: Maybe
Demy Alards: Maybe
Scottie Cochrane: Yes
Hermano Montenegro: Yes
Lubomir Debowski : No
Wubbe Molhoek : Maybe
Adrian Montoro : Yes
Montae Funes: No
Jugoslav Zupljanin : Maybe
Caldwell Kimberlin: No
Bradley Coach: No
Ørn Grøn: Maybe
Demy Alards: Maybe
Holwerda- Admin
- Aantal berichten : 917
Registratiedatum : 2017-05-26
Re: Best Time Trialer
Helio Albuquerque : Yes
Scottie Cochrane: maybe
Hermano Montenegro: maybe
Lubomir Debowski : maybe
Wubbe Molhoek : no
Adrian Montoro : yes
Montae Funes: no
Jugoslav Zupljanin : yes
Caldwell Kimberlin: no
Bradley Coach: no
-------------------
Ørn Grøn: yes
Demy Alards: maybe
Scottie Cochrane: maybe
Hermano Montenegro: maybe
Lubomir Debowski : maybe
Wubbe Molhoek : no
Adrian Montoro : yes
Montae Funes: no
Jugoslav Zupljanin : yes
Caldwell Kimberlin: no
Bradley Coach: no
-------------------
Ørn Grøn: yes
Demy Alards: maybe
PJMcycles- Aantal berichten : 210
Registratiedatum : 2018-05-20
Re: Best Time Trialer
Helio Albuquerque : Yes
Scottie Cochrane: no
Hermano Montenegro: yes
Lubomir Debowski : no
Wubbe Molhoek : no
Adrian Montoro : yes
Montae Funes: no
Jugoslav Zupljanin : yes
Caldwell Kimberlin: no
Bradley Coach: no
As mentinoned earlier, I would add:
Ørn Grøn: yes
Demy Alards: yes
Scottie Cochrane: no
Hermano Montenegro: yes
Lubomir Debowski : no
Wubbe Molhoek : no
Adrian Montoro : yes
Montae Funes: no
Jugoslav Zupljanin : yes
Caldwell Kimberlin: no
Bradley Coach: no
As mentinoned earlier, I would add:
Ørn Grøn: yes
Demy Alards: yes
AnnoDomini- Aantal berichten : 469
Registratiedatum : 2014-11-28
Re: Best Time Trialer
World Tour races are not considered for this category. So the results and win of CoN Washington City TT can be ignored. I'm sorry Yuri
Holwerda- Admin
- Aantal berichten : 917
Registratiedatum : 2017-05-26
Re: Best Time Trialer
Just checking if those guys were considered:
Konrad Grzybowski - won 2 prologues (div3/4) and 3 other results. 490pts
Riley Eadie - 1 win and 4 res in div3, 430pts
Ratu Inosi Vatureba - 1 win and 4 res in div2/3, 670pts (probably less, cause some points are from tour GC result)
Demy Alards - 3wins div3 and 3 res, 540pts
This guys I would add for sure:
Ørn Grøn - 5 wins div3/4 + WTC and 3res, 544pts (or replace Bradley Coach)
Konrad Grzybowski - won 2 prologues (div3/4) and 3 other results. 490pts
Riley Eadie - 1 win and 4 res in div3, 430pts
Ratu Inosi Vatureba - 1 win and 4 res in div2/3, 670pts (probably less, cause some points are from tour GC result)
Demy Alards - 3wins div3 and 3 res, 540pts
This guys I would add for sure:
Ørn Grøn - 5 wins div3/4 + WTC and 3res, 544pts (or replace Bradley Coach)
AnnoDomini- Aantal berichten : 469
Registratiedatum : 2014-11-28
Re: Best Time Trialer
Name: Helio Albuquerque
Team: Jonas Pro Cycling
OCM Tour Rank: 34th
OCM Tour Points: 870 pts.
Points inside category: (100%)
3 wins inside category, including the WC ITT (3 div. 1)
3 other results inside category (3 div. 1)
Name: Scottie Cochrane
Team: rouches
OCM Tour Rank: 53rd
OCM Tour Points: 750
Points inside category: (100%)
2 wins inside category (2 div. 1)
1 other result inside category (div. 1)
Name: Hermano Montenegro
Team: Yuri SuperTeam
OCM Tour Rank: 66th
OCM Tour Points: 710 pts.
Points inside category: (100%)
2 wins inside category (2 div. 1)
4 other results inside category, including 5th in WC ITT (4 div. 1)
Name: Lubomir Debowski
Team: Bywater CT
OCM Tour Rank: 66th
OCM Tour Points: 710 pts.
Points inside category: (100%)
1 win inside category (1 div. 1)
3 other results inside category (3 div. 1)
Name: Wubbe Molhoek
Team: Bing Team
OCM Tour Rank: 42nd
OCM Tour Points: 810 pts.
Points inside category: (88%)
2 wins inside category (2 div. 1.1)
3 other results inside category (1 div. 1, 2 div. 2)
Name: Adrian Montoro
Team: FFL
OCM Tour Rank: 87th
OCM Tour Points: 650 pts.
Points inside category: (100%)
3 wins inside category (1 div. 1, 2 div. 2)
2 other results inside category (2 div. 2)
Name: Montae Funes
Team: SolenTechnology
OCM Tour Rank: 58th
OCM Tour Points: 730 pts.
Points inside category: (89%)
1 win inside category (1 div. 2)
4 other results inside category (4 div. 2)
Name: Jugoslav Zupljanin
Team: Avangarda
OCM Tour Rank: 47th
OCM Tour Points: 768 pts.
Points inside category: (75%)
3 wins inside category (1 div. 2, 1 div. 3, 1 div. 4)
5 other results inside category (1 div. 2, 4 div. 3)
Name: Caldwell Kimberlin
Team: DZWF
OCM Tour Rank: 181th
OCM Tour Points: 460 pts.
Points inside category: (100%)
2 wins inside category (2 div. 1)
no other results inside category
Name: Bradley Coach
Team: Jonas Pro Cycling
OCM Tour Rank: 247th
OCM Tour Points: 370 pts.
Points inside category: (100%)
1 win inside category (1 div. 1)
2 other results inside category, including a 3rd place in WC ITT (2 div. 1)
Team: Jonas Pro Cycling
OCM Tour Rank: 34th
OCM Tour Points: 870 pts.
Points inside category: (100%)
3 wins inside category, including the WC ITT (3 div. 1)
3 other results inside category (3 div. 1)
Name: Scottie Cochrane
Team: rouches
OCM Tour Rank: 53rd
OCM Tour Points: 750
Points inside category: (100%)
2 wins inside category (2 div. 1)
1 other result inside category (div. 1)
Name: Hermano Montenegro
Team: Yuri SuperTeam
OCM Tour Rank: 66th
OCM Tour Points: 710 pts.
Points inside category: (100%)
2 wins inside category (2 div. 1)
4 other results inside category, including 5th in WC ITT (4 div. 1)
Name: Lubomir Debowski
Team: Bywater CT
OCM Tour Rank: 66th
OCM Tour Points: 710 pts.
Points inside category: (100%)
1 win inside category (1 div. 1)
3 other results inside category (3 div. 1)
Name: Wubbe Molhoek
Team: Bing Team
OCM Tour Rank: 42nd
OCM Tour Points: 810 pts.
Points inside category: (88%)
2 wins inside category (2 div. 1.1)
3 other results inside category (1 div. 1, 2 div. 2)
Name: Adrian Montoro
Team: FFL
OCM Tour Rank: 87th
OCM Tour Points: 650 pts.
Points inside category: (100%)
3 wins inside category (1 div. 1, 2 div. 2)
2 other results inside category (2 div. 2)
Name: Montae Funes
Team: SolenTechnology
OCM Tour Rank: 58th
OCM Tour Points: 730 pts.
Points inside category: (89%)
1 win inside category (1 div. 2)
4 other results inside category (4 div. 2)
Name: Jugoslav Zupljanin
Team: Avangarda
OCM Tour Rank: 47th
OCM Tour Points: 768 pts.
Points inside category: (75%)
3 wins inside category (1 div. 2, 1 div. 3, 1 div. 4)
5 other results inside category (1 div. 2, 4 div. 3)
Name: Caldwell Kimberlin
Team: DZWF
OCM Tour Rank: 181th
OCM Tour Points: 460 pts.
Points inside category: (100%)
2 wins inside category (2 div. 1)
no other results inside category
Name: Bradley Coach
Team: Jonas Pro Cycling
OCM Tour Rank: 247th
OCM Tour Points: 370 pts.
Points inside category: (100%)
1 win inside category (1 div. 1)
2 other results inside category, including a 3rd place in WC ITT (2 div. 1)
Yuri- Aantal berichten : 11
Registratiedatum : 2018-11-15
Re: Best Time Trialer
Pre-List:
Helio Albuquerque
Scottie Cochrane
Hermano Montenegro
Lubomir Debowski
Wubbe Molhoek
Adrian Montoro
Montae Funes
Jugoslav Zupljanin
Caldwell Kimberlin
Bradley Coach
I'll now build the rest which I already have on an excel sheet.
Helio Albuquerque
Scottie Cochrane
Hermano Montenegro
Lubomir Debowski
Wubbe Molhoek
Adrian Montoro
Montae Funes
Jugoslav Zupljanin
Caldwell Kimberlin
Bradley Coach
I'll now build the rest which I already have on an excel sheet.
Yuri- Aantal berichten : 11
Registratiedatum : 2018-11-15
Best Time Trialer
Points inside category count for the following:
- normal races or tour stages where TT>0
- no Tour GC's
New: use of Chilibot
Thanks to Alexander from Team Chili, nominating in specialist categories gets a little bit easier. If you want an overview of the top-20 riders of this category based on points scored in races inside category in Division 1 t/m 3, do the following:
- Go to the OCM Chat
- look if 'chilibot' is online (it usually is)
- type in '/query chilibot'
- In the individual conversation screen with chilibot, type in 'q awardType 44 TT'
- You will now get a response from chilibot, giving you a link to the top-20, with points scored attached.
Beware however, this list does not take into account results in Div4 or lower, so always check if a rider has scored in any of those divisions before posting his points inside category. Also, make sure you don't miss that great rider who has won 10 races, but never made it to the higher divisions.
Format for this category:
Name:
Team:
OCM Tour Rank:
OCM Tour Points:
Points inside category: (Percentage between brackets)
wins inside category, including mention WC ITT win (Divisions in which races were won)
other results inside category, including mention WC ITT result (Divisions in which results were achieved)
Example:
Name: Please Doe
Team: Invisible Riders
OCM Tour Rank: 50th
OCM Tour Points: 800
Points inside category: 800 (100%)
2 wins inside category (1 Div1, 1 Div2)
5 other results inside category, including 7th place WC ITT (1 Div1, 1 Div1.1, 3 Div2)
Please do it exactly like this, just don't nominate Please Doe
- normal races or tour stages where TT>0
- no Tour GC's
New: use of Chilibot
Thanks to Alexander from Team Chili, nominating in specialist categories gets a little bit easier. If you want an overview of the top-20 riders of this category based on points scored in races inside category in Division 1 t/m 3, do the following:
- Go to the OCM Chat
- look if 'chilibot' is online (it usually is)
- type in '/query chilibot'
- In the individual conversation screen with chilibot, type in 'q awardType 44 TT'
- You will now get a response from chilibot, giving you a link to the top-20, with points scored attached.
Beware however, this list does not take into account results in Div4 or lower, so always check if a rider has scored in any of those divisions before posting his points inside category. Also, make sure you don't miss that great rider who has won 10 races, but never made it to the higher divisions.
Format for this category:
Name:
Team:
OCM Tour Rank:
OCM Tour Points:
Points inside category: (Percentage between brackets)
wins inside category, including mention WC ITT win (Divisions in which races were won)
other results inside category, including mention WC ITT result (Divisions in which results were achieved)
Example:
Name: Please Doe
Team: Invisible Riders
OCM Tour Rank: 50th
OCM Tour Points: 800
Points inside category: 800 (100%)
2 wins inside category (1 Div1, 1 Div2)
5 other results inside category, including 7th place WC ITT (1 Div1, 1 Div1.1, 3 Div2)
Please do it exactly like this, just don't nominate Please Doe
Don Hamstre- Admin
- Aantal berichten : 2934
Registratiedatum : 2013-03-14
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|