General Messages
+3
Platedefend
AnnoDomini
PJMcycles
7 posters
Page 1 of 1
Re: General Messages
The form is up, thanks everyone for the great work, hopefully I didn't forget to include anyone that should have been on.
Don Hamstre- Admin
- Aantal berichten : 2938
Registratiedatum : 2013-03-14
Re: General Messages
Will make the form tomorrow, so if everyone can finish off their categories today, it would be great!
Don Hamstre- Admin
- Aantal berichten : 2938
Registratiedatum : 2013-03-14
Re: General Messages
Made the checking roster.
Don Hamstre- Admin
- Aantal berichten : 2938
Registratiedatum : 2013-03-14
Re: General Messages
A reminder that Chilibot doesn't include the new races in its calculations. So the numbers it gives aren't 100% correct.
TimeIndaiatuba- Aantal berichten : 159
Registratiedatum : 2018-05-18
Re: General Messages
Thanks Holwerda, you doing a third category would be great.
PJM will not be able to check, but Llotyhy will be doing that in his place.
And we'll have to all look at what we want to do with the community contribution award this season.
PJM will not be able to check, but Llotyhy will be doing that in his place.
And we'll have to all look at what we want to do with the community contribution award this season.
Don Hamstre- Admin
- Aantal berichten : 2938
Registratiedatum : 2013-03-14
Re: General Messages
I can take Manager Outside Top Division as my second
TimeIndaiatuba- Aantal berichten : 159
Registratiedatum : 2018-05-18
Re: General Messages
I can do best young rider and best rider outside top division.
I can do WT Manager as well if needed.
I can do WT Manager as well if needed.
Holwerda- Admin
- Aantal berichten : 933
Registratiedatum : 2017-05-26
Re: General Messages
Best Sprinter and Best Climber please
English Sprinting Team- Aantal berichten : 768
Registratiedatum : 2013-12-09
Re: General Messages
I'd like to do Best Young Team and Best Old Rider!
Platedefend- Aantal berichten : 37
Registratiedatum : 2019-08-06
Re: General Messages
Sorry guys, been busy the last few days. Feel free to pick categories indeed, I will make the threads today!
Don Hamstre- Admin
- Aantal berichten : 2938
Registratiedatum : 2013-03-14
Re: General Messages
Don didnt say the magic words "you can pick your categories now" yet - but what the heck, I will pick them anyway :-) Best Dher and best Cobbler please (same old, same old...)
AnnoDomini- Aantal berichten : 469
Registratiedatum : 2014-11-28
Re: General Messages
If possible I would like to do U23 and TT,
Thanks.
Thanks.
PJMcycles- Aantal berichten : 212
Registratiedatum : 2018-05-20
Re: General Messages
Getting in early to say I'd like to do best hiller this season. I can do another one too but I'll wait a bit.
TimeIndaiatuba- Aantal berichten : 159
Registratiedatum : 2018-05-18
General Messages
The planning:
Day 89 to 1: Nominating (preferably on 89 and 90 because of the rankings being clean on those dates)
Day 3-5: Checking
Day 6-9: First Round of community voting
Day 10-16: Final Round of community voting
Confirmed Members:
Don Hamstre (Chairman)
Llotyhy (Co-chairman)
AnnoDomini
Platedefend
Michael
Jime
Holwerda
Best Manager Outside Top Division - Jime (Checking by Holwerda and Llotyhy)
Best Hiller - Jime (Checking by Holwerda and Llotyhy)
Best Sprinter - Micheal (Checking by Jime and Simon )
Best Climber - Micheal (Checking by Jime and Simon )
Best Cobbler - AnnoDomini (Checking by Michael and Don )
Best Time Trialist - PJM (Checking by Simon and Holwerda )
Best Young Rider - Holwerda (Checking by Llotyhy and Platedefend)
Best Rider Outside Top Division - Holwerda (Checking by Llotyhy and Platedefend)
Best Rider of the Season - Don (Checking by Platedefend and )
Best Manager - Don (Checking by Platedefend and Michael )
Best Old Rider - Platedefend (Checking by Don and Jime)
Best WT Manager - Holwerda (Checking by Llotyhy and Platedefend )
Best Downhiller - AnnoDomini (Checking by Michael and Don )
Best U23 Rider - PJM (Checking by Simon and Holwerda)
Best Young Team - Platedefend (Checking by Don and Jime )
Best Tour Rider - Not held this season
Community Contribution Award - ????
Day 89 to 1: Nominating (preferably on 89 and 90 because of the rankings being clean on those dates)
Day 3-5: Checking
Day 6-9: First Round of community voting
Day 10-16: Final Round of community voting
Confirmed Members:
Don Hamstre (Chairman)
Llotyhy (Co-chairman)
AnnoDomini
Platedefend
Michael
Jime
Holwerda
Best Manager Outside Top Division - Jime (Checking by Holwerda and Llotyhy)
Best Hiller - Jime (Checking by Holwerda and Llotyhy)
Best Sprinter - Micheal (Checking by Jime and Simon )
Best Climber - Micheal (Checking by Jime and Simon )
Best Cobbler - AnnoDomini (Checking by Michael and Don )
Best Time Trialist - PJM (Checking by Simon and Holwerda )
Best Young Rider - Holwerda (Checking by Llotyhy and Platedefend)
Best Rider Outside Top Division - Holwerda (Checking by Llotyhy and Platedefend)
Best Rider of the Season - Don (Checking by Platedefend and )
Best Manager - Don (Checking by Platedefend and Michael )
Best Old Rider - Platedefend (Checking by Don and Jime)
Best WT Manager - Holwerda (Checking by Llotyhy and Platedefend )
Best Downhiller - AnnoDomini (Checking by Michael and Don )
Best U23 Rider - PJM (Checking by Simon and Holwerda)
Best Young Team - Platedefend (Checking by Don and Jime )
Best Tour Rider - Not held this season
Community Contribution Award - ????
Last edited by Don Hamstre on Thu Feb 13, 2020 8:08 pm; edited 9 times in total
Don Hamstre- Admin
- Aantal berichten : 2938
Registratiedatum : 2013-03-14
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum