Best Sprinter
5 posters
Page 1 of 1
Re: Best Sprinter
Jean-Peter Werff is actually called Jan-Peter. Edited it in the voting form.
Noppes- Aantal berichten : 81
Registratiedatum : 2012-12-16
Re: Best Sprinter
Cadman Kantor 10
Kristiian Roels 10
Rudolf Matejka 9
Tadaki Ko 6
Jean-Peter Werff 6
-----------------------
Gerd Alards 5
Lucio Agueda 4
Brian Hitchens 4
Dean Sinnott 3
Conrad de Graef 1
Hans-Erik Qvist 0
Kristiian Roels 10
Rudolf Matejka 9
Tadaki Ko 6
Jean-Peter Werff 6
-----------------------
Gerd Alards 5
Lucio Agueda 4
Brian Hitchens 4
Dean Sinnott 3
Conrad de Graef 1
Hans-Erik Qvist 0
Don Hamstre- Admin
- Aantal berichten : 2934
Registratiedatum : 2013-03-14
Re: Best Sprinter
Cadman Kantor YES
Kristiian Roels YES
Rudolf Matejka MAYBE
Tadaki Ko MAYBE
Lucio Agueda NO
Brian Hitchens MAYBE
Jean-Peter Werff YES
Dean Sinnott NO
Conrad de Graef NO
Hans-Erik Qvist NO
Gerd Alards YES
Kristiian Roels YES
Rudolf Matejka MAYBE
Tadaki Ko MAYBE
Lucio Agueda NO
Brian Hitchens MAYBE
Jean-Peter Werff YES
Dean Sinnott NO
Conrad de Graef NO
Hans-Erik Qvist NO
Gerd Alards YES
Don Hamstre- Admin
- Aantal berichten : 2934
Registratiedatum : 2013-03-14
Re: Best Sprinter
Cadman Kantor Yes
Kristiian Roels Yes
Rudolf Matejka Yes
Tadaki Ko Maybe
Lucio Agueda Maybe
Brian Hitchens Maybe
Jean-Peter Werff Maybe
Dean Sinnott No
Conrad de Graef No
Hans-Erik Qvist No
Gerd Alards No
Kristiian Roels Yes
Rudolf Matejka Yes
Tadaki Ko Maybe
Lucio Agueda Maybe
Brian Hitchens Maybe
Jean-Peter Werff Maybe
Dean Sinnott No
Conrad de Graef No
Hans-Erik Qvist No
Gerd Alards No
Noppes- Aantal berichten : 81
Registratiedatum : 2012-12-16
Re: Best Sprinter
Cadman Kantor YES
Kristiian Roels YES
Rudolf Matejka YES
Tadaki Ko MAYBE
Lucio Agueda MAYBE
Brian Hitchens MAYBE
Jean-Peter Werff MAYBE
Dean Sinnott MAYBE
Conrad de Graef NO
Hans-Erik Qvist NO
Gerd Alards YES.
Kristiian Roels YES
Rudolf Matejka YES
Tadaki Ko MAYBE
Lucio Agueda MAYBE
Brian Hitchens MAYBE
Jean-Peter Werff MAYBE
Dean Sinnott MAYBE
Conrad de Graef NO
Hans-Erik Qvist NO
Gerd Alards YES.
PEKAC B- Aantal berichten : 264
Registratiedatum : 2014-03-15
Re: Best Sprinter
Cadman Kantor YES
Kristiian Roels YES
Rudolf Matejka YES
Tadaki Ko MAYBE
Lucio Agueda MAYBE
Brian Hitchens NO
Jean-Peter Werff NO
Dean Sinnott MAYBE
Conrad de Graef MAYBE
Hans-Erik Qvist NO
Gerd Alards MAYBE
Kristiian Roels YES
Rudolf Matejka YES
Tadaki Ko MAYBE
Lucio Agueda MAYBE
Brian Hitchens NO
Jean-Peter Werff NO
Dean Sinnott MAYBE
Conrad de Graef MAYBE
Hans-Erik Qvist NO
Gerd Alards MAYBE
matrix team- Aantal berichten : 464
Registratiedatum : 2012-12-16
Re: Best Sprinter
Cadman Kantor Yes
Kristiian Roels Yes
Rudolf Matejka Yes
Tadaki Ko Yes
Lucio Agueda Maybe
Brian Hitchens Maybe
Jean-Peter Werff Yes
Dean Sinnott Maybe
Conrad de Graef No
Hans-Erik Qvist No
Gerd Alards No
Kristiian Roels Yes
Rudolf Matejka Yes
Tadaki Ko Yes
Lucio Agueda Maybe
Brian Hitchens Maybe
Jean-Peter Werff Yes
Dean Sinnott Maybe
Conrad de Graef No
Hans-Erik Qvist No
Gerd Alards No
English Sprinting Team- Aantal berichten : 760
Registratiedatum : 2013-12-09
Re: Best Sprinter
Thanks for noticing. I edited, and also added the pourcentages and the classic results. I'll do the same with climbers.
Yann
Yann
matrix team- Aantal berichten : 464
Registratiedatum : 2012-12-16
Re: Best Sprinter
Yann, you have Team Tirilla too many times below, Kristiian Roels is from Dingetjes and Matejka from Luveaucek;-)
PEKAC B- Aantal berichten : 264
Registratiedatum : 2014-03-15
Re: Best Sprinter
Just for everyone to know the rules for sprinters :
SP ≥ all skills (except FR and TQ), and SP+FR+TQ ≥ 1.5 CL+DH+HL
SP ≥ all skills (except FR and TQ), and SP+FR+TQ ≥ 1.5 CL+DH+HL
matrix team- Aantal berichten : 464
Registratiedatum : 2012-12-16
Re: Best Sprinter
I don't really makes a difference if you do it this way or the other way. So I would say: do as you like best
Don Hamstre- Admin
- Aantal berichten : 2934
Registratiedatum : 2013-03-14
Re: Best Sprinter
Question : do like it this way, the adding victories being in Tours and explained, or maybe i could not mentionned them, just add them as results or victories.
Or the contrary, keep it this way and extend it a bit more by mentionning results/wins in sprinting classics?
Yann
PS : exactly same question for climbers and hillers.
Or the contrary, keep it this way and extend it a bit more by mentionning results/wins in sprinting classics?
Yann
PS : exactly same question for climbers and hillers.
matrix team- Aantal berichten : 464
Registratiedatum : 2012-12-16
Re: Best Sprinter
At least !!!! There are way too many sprinters lol
And i add Alards mostly because of the Netherlandse Tour
Name: Cadman Kantor
Team: Team Tirilla
OCM Tour Rank: 1st
OCM Tour Points: 2040
Points in category: 1830 (90%)
Victories in category : 4 (all in div 1)
Other results in category : 7 including 5th in Helsinki GP (all in div 1)
Name: Kristiian Roels
Team: Dingetjes
OCM Tour Rank: 2nd
OCM Tour Points: 1800
Points in category: 1540 (86%)
Victories in category :4 (1 in div 1.1, 2 in div 2 and 1 in div 3)
Other results in category :7 (2 in div 1.1, 3 in div 2, 1 in div 2.1 and 1 in div 3) including 4th in Netherlandse Tour GC
Name: Rudolf Matejka
Team: Luveaucek
OCM Tour Rank: 3rd
OCM Tour Points: 1550
Points in category: 1190 (77%)
Victories in category : 2 (1 in div 1.1 and 1 in div 2)
Results in category :12 (2 in div 1, 6 in div 1.1 and 4 in div 2) including 2nd in Netherlandse Tour GC and YC, 2nd in Volta ao Porto SC, 3rd in Germany Tour SC
Name: Tadaki Ko
Team: Yuri Super Team
OCM Tour Rank: 6th
OCM Tour Points: 1304
Points in category : 1050 (81%)
Victories in category : 2 (all in div 1)
Results in category : 6 including 7th in Netherlandse Tour GC and 9th in Norwich-London (5 in div 1 and 1 in div 1.1)
Name: Lucio Agueda
Team: Glamourade
OCM Tour Rank: 67h
OCM Tour Points: 1220
Points in category : 1220 (100%)
Victories in category :1 (in div 1)
Results in category : 7 including 2 top 9 in classics : 7th in Norwich London and 8th in Helsinki GP (all in div 1)
Name: Brian Hitchens
Team: Jonas Pro Cycling
OCM Tour Rank: 12h
OCM Tour Points: 1110
Points in category : 1000 (90%)
Victories in category : 2 (all in div 1)
Results in category : 2 (all in div 1)
Name: Jean-Peter Werff
Team: Mikai
OCM Tour Rank: 14h
OCM Tour Points: 1080
Points in category : 990 (92%)
Victories in category :3 including the classic Mito-Kyoto (all in div 2)
Results in category :4 including 2 top 9 in classics : 7th in Grasse-Toulon and 9 in Helsinki GP Mini(all in div 2)
Name: Dean Sinnott
Team: Seeds2
OCM Tour Rank: 29h
OCM Tour Points: 940
Points in category : 940 (100%)
Victories in category : 1 (in div 2)
Results in category : 7 including 3 tops 9 in classics : 2nd in Vejle-København and 8th in Grasse-Toulon and Helsinki GP Mini (1 in div 1.2, 5 in div 2 and 1 in div ND)
Name: Conrad de Graef
Team: Borstelharen
OCM Tour Rank: 35th
OCM Tour Points: 880
Points in category : 880 (100%)
Victories in category : 2 (1 in div 2.2 and 1 in div 3)
Results in category : 6 including 7th in Rotterdam Classic (4 in div 3, 1 in div 4 and 1 in div 5)
Name: Hans-Erik Qvist
Team: Pelles Gazelles
OCM Tour Rank: 37th
OCM Tour Points: 860
Points in category : 860 (100%)
Victories in category : 2 (1 in div 1.2 and 1 in div 2)
Results in category : 4 including 2 top 9 in classics : 2nd in Mito-Kyoto and 5th in Helsinki GP Mini (all in div 2)
Name: Gerd Alards
Team: Team Revolutie
OCM Tour Rank: 62nd
OCM Tour Points: 730
Points in category : 510 (70%)
Victories in category : 5 (all in div 1.1) including Netherlandse Tour GC and YC
Results in category : 0
And i add Alards mostly because of the Netherlandse Tour
Name: Cadman Kantor
Team: Team Tirilla
OCM Tour Rank: 1st
OCM Tour Points: 2040
Points in category: 1830 (90%)
Victories in category : 4 (all in div 1)
Other results in category : 7 including 5th in Helsinki GP (all in div 1)
Name: Kristiian Roels
Team: Dingetjes
OCM Tour Rank: 2nd
OCM Tour Points: 1800
Points in category: 1540 (86%)
Victories in category :4 (1 in div 1.1, 2 in div 2 and 1 in div 3)
Other results in category :7 (2 in div 1.1, 3 in div 2, 1 in div 2.1 and 1 in div 3) including 4th in Netherlandse Tour GC
Name: Rudolf Matejka
Team: Luveaucek
OCM Tour Rank: 3rd
OCM Tour Points: 1550
Points in category: 1190 (77%)
Victories in category : 2 (1 in div 1.1 and 1 in div 2)
Results in category :12 (2 in div 1, 6 in div 1.1 and 4 in div 2) including 2nd in Netherlandse Tour GC and YC, 2nd in Volta ao Porto SC, 3rd in Germany Tour SC
Name: Tadaki Ko
Team: Yuri Super Team
OCM Tour Rank: 6th
OCM Tour Points: 1304
Points in category : 1050 (81%)
Victories in category : 2 (all in div 1)
Results in category : 6 including 7th in Netherlandse Tour GC and 9th in Norwich-London (5 in div 1 and 1 in div 1.1)
Name: Lucio Agueda
Team: Glamourade
OCM Tour Rank: 67h
OCM Tour Points: 1220
Points in category : 1220 (100%)
Victories in category :1 (in div 1)
Results in category : 7 including 2 top 9 in classics : 7th in Norwich London and 8th in Helsinki GP (all in div 1)
Name: Brian Hitchens
Team: Jonas Pro Cycling
OCM Tour Rank: 12h
OCM Tour Points: 1110
Points in category : 1000 (90%)
Victories in category : 2 (all in div 1)
Results in category : 2 (all in div 1)
Name: Jean-Peter Werff
Team: Mikai
OCM Tour Rank: 14h
OCM Tour Points: 1080
Points in category : 990 (92%)
Victories in category :3 including the classic Mito-Kyoto (all in div 2)
Results in category :4 including 2 top 9 in classics : 7th in Grasse-Toulon and 9 in Helsinki GP Mini(all in div 2)
Name: Dean Sinnott
Team: Seeds2
OCM Tour Rank: 29h
OCM Tour Points: 940
Points in category : 940 (100%)
Victories in category : 1 (in div 2)
Results in category : 7 including 3 tops 9 in classics : 2nd in Vejle-København and 8th in Grasse-Toulon and Helsinki GP Mini (1 in div 1.2, 5 in div 2 and 1 in div ND)
Name: Conrad de Graef
Team: Borstelharen
OCM Tour Rank: 35th
OCM Tour Points: 880
Points in category : 880 (100%)
Victories in category : 2 (1 in div 2.2 and 1 in div 3)
Results in category : 6 including 7th in Rotterdam Classic (4 in div 3, 1 in div 4 and 1 in div 5)
Name: Hans-Erik Qvist
Team: Pelles Gazelles
OCM Tour Rank: 37th
OCM Tour Points: 860
Points in category : 860 (100%)
Victories in category : 2 (1 in div 1.2 and 1 in div 2)
Results in category : 4 including 2 top 9 in classics : 2nd in Mito-Kyoto and 5th in Helsinki GP Mini (all in div 2)
Name: Gerd Alards
Team: Team Revolutie
OCM Tour Rank: 62nd
OCM Tour Points: 730
Points in category : 510 (70%)
Victories in category : 5 (all in div 1.1) including Netherlandse Tour GC and YC
Results in category : 0
Last edited by matrix team on Mon Mar 24, 2014 11:56 am; edited 5 times in total
matrix team- Aantal berichten : 464
Registratiedatum : 2012-12-16
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|