Best U23 Rider

Go down

U 23 Nominees

Post  PJMcycles Today at 2:47 pm

Name: Isaac Houston Highest points inside category @ 82, Most top 7 Finishes @ 8
Team: California Mist
Age (at start of season): 20
Points inside category: 82
Wins Cottbus Classic (U23) 1 to 200 ranking.
Other 2nd World Championships ITT (U23) 1 to: 200 ranking.
2nd Critérium du Lac de Neuchâtel (U23) 1 to 200 ranking.
3rd Transilvania Tour (U23) 1 to 200 ranking.
4th Kutná Hora - Milovice (U23) 1 to 200 ranking.
5th Trofeo Comuni del Gargano (U23) 1 to 200 ranking.
6th Gran Premio de Palencia (U23) 1 to 200 ranking.
6th Studley Royal Heritage Cup (U23) 1 to 200 ranking.


Name: Chris-George Buelens 2 category wins, 76 points
Team: Stroopwafel
Age (at start of season): 22
Points inside category: 76
Wins Cachuela Esperanza - Guayaramerin (U23) 201 to 500 ranking.
Vuelta Salinas (U23) 201 to 500 ranking.
Other 3rd Critérium du Lac de Neuchâtel (U23) 1 to 200 ranking.
5th Studley Royal Heritage Cup (U23) 1 to 200 ranking.
5th World Championships (U23) 1 to: 200 ranking


Name: Sem van Kelf World Champion U23
Team: V02maXXers
Age (at start of season): 21
Points inside category: 0
Wins World Championships (U23) 1 to: 200 ranking


Name: Van Abrams World ITT Champion U23
Team: Team Celeste
Age (at start of season): 21
Points inside category: 30
Wins World Championships ITT (U23) 1 to: 200 ranking.
Malbork TT (U23) 1 to: 200 ranking.


Name: Iwo Sokołowski 66 points in top rank three podiums
Team: Team Celeste
Age (at start of season): 22
Points inside category: 66
Wins Critérium du Lac de Neuchâtel (U23) 1 to 200 ranking.
other 2nd Malbork TT (U23) 1 to 200 ranking.
3rd Cottbus Classic (U23) 1 to 200 ranking.
5th Transilvania Tour (U23 1 to 200 ranking.


Name: Hieronim Truszkowski 52 points in top rank
Team: Bywater CT
Age (at start of season): 21
Points inside category: 52
Wins: Tyinkrysset - Juvasshytta (U23) 1 to: 200 ranking.
Other: 2nd Canmore - Highwood Pass (U23) 1 to: 200 ranking.
7th Silverthorne - Mount Evans (U23) 1 to: 200 ranking.


Name: Manolito Jara 2 category wins 60 points
Team: Red Star
Age (at start of season): 21
Points inside category: 60
Wins Kyongsong - Sonbong (U23) 201 to 500 ranking.
Abalessa - Tamanrasset (U23) 501 to 800 ranking.


Name: Cameron McGee 60 points three podiums
Team: Greensky
Age (at start of season): 22
Points inside category: 60
Wins Hot Springs - Chimanimani (U23) 501 to 800 ranking.
Other 2nd Conakry - Coyah (U23) 501 to 800 ranking.
3rd Grand Cayman Challenge (U23) 501 to 800 ranking.








PJMcycles

Aantal berichten : 5
Registratiedatum : 2018-05-20

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Best U23 Rider

Post  Don Hamstre on Fri May 18, 2018 2:47 pm

- Only results in U23 races count



Format for this category:

Name:
Team:
Age (at start of season):
Points inside category:
wins mention U23 WC or U23 WC ITT wins (U-23 Division in which the wins were achieved)
other results mention U23 WC or U23 WC ITT results (U-23 Division in which the results were achieved)

Don Hamstre
Admin

Aantal berichten : 1451
Registratiedatum : 2013-03-14

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum