Best Cobbler

Go down

Re: Best Cobbler

Post  Don Hamstre on Sat Mar 03, 2018 12:12 am

Kadir Gonçalves 16
Gale Reason 16
Jean-Pierre Van Bockorst 15
Julian Cichocki 14
Lucas Loudon 12
-------------------------
Nicolaus Schwarz 8
Andrea Camata 3
Ottar Grimstad 3
Vuong Dúc The 2
Błażej Urbanek 1
Theofanis Anastasakis 1
Rolf Snow 1



Don Hamstre
Admin

Aantal berichten : 1629
Registratiedatum : 2013-03-14

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Best Cobbler

Post  Don Hamstre on Sat Mar 03, 2018 12:12 am

Jean-Pierre Van Bockorst MAYBE
Kadir Gonçalves YES
Nicolaus Schwarz MAYBE
Andrea Camata NO
Gale Reason YES
Julian Cichocki YES
Błażej Urbanek NO
Theofanis Anastasakis NO
Rolf Snow NO
Vuong Dúc The NO
Lucas Loudon YES
Ottar Grimstad NO

Don Hamstre
Admin

Aantal berichten : 1629
Registratiedatum : 2013-03-14

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Best Cobbler

Post  Llotyhy on Fri Mar 02, 2018 9:54 pm

Jean-Pierre Van Bockorst - YES
Kadir Gonçalves - YES
Nicolaus Schwarz - MAYBE
Andrea Camata - NO
Gale Reason - YES
Julian Cichocki - YES
Błażej Urbanek - NO
Theofanis Anastasakis - MAYBE
Rolf Snow - NO
Vuong Dúc The - NO
Lucas Loudon - MAYBE
Ottar Grimstad - NO

Llotyhy
Admin

Aantal berichten : 309
Registratiedatum : 2015-11-25

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Best Cobbler

Post  familytour on Fri Mar 02, 2018 3:53 pm

Jean-Pierre Van Bockorst - YES
Kadir Gonçalves - YES
Nicolaus Schwarz - MAYBE
Andrea Camata - YES
Gale Reason - YES
Julian Cichocki - NO
Błażej Urbanek - NO
Theofanis Anastasakis - NO
Rolf Snow - NO
Vuong Dúc The - NO
Lucas Loudon - NO
Ottar Grimstad - NO

familytour

Aantal berichten : 262
Registratiedatum : 2015-09-01

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Best Cobbler

Post  PEKAC B on Thu Mar 01, 2018 10:06 am

Jean-Pierre Van Bockorst - YES
Kadir Gonçalves - YES
Nicolaus Schwarz - NO
Andrea Camata - NO
Gale Reason - YES
Julian Cichocki - YES
Błażej Urbanek - NO
Theofanis Anastasakis - NO
Rolf Snow - NO
Vuong Dúc The - NO
Lucas Loudon - MAYBE
Ottar Grimstad - NO
avatar
PEKAC B

Aantal berichten : 264
Registratiedatum : 2014-03-15

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Best Cobbler

Post  ROGERO on Thu Mar 01, 2018 7:43 am

Jean-Pierre Van Bockorst - YES
Kadir Gonçalves - YES
Nicolaus Schwarz - MAYBE
Andrea Camata - NO
Gale Reason - YES
Julian Cichocki - YES
Błażej Urbanek - NO
Theofanis Anastasakis - NO
Rolf Snow - NO
Vuong Dúc The - NO
Lucas Loudon - YES
Ottar Grimstad - MAYBE

ROGERO

Aantal berichten : 143
Registratiedatum : 2016-05-24

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Best Cobbler

Post  AlxFighting on Thu Mar 01, 2018 6:28 am

Jean-Pierre Van Bockorst - YES
Kadir Gonçalves - YES
Nicolaus Schwarz - YES
Andrea Camata - NO
Gale Reason - YES
Julian Cichocki - YES
Błażej Urbanek - NO
Theofanis Anastasakis - NO
Rolf Snow - NO
Vuong Dúc The - MAYBE
Lucas Loudon - YES
Ottar Grimstad - YES

AlxFighting

Aantal berichten : 120
Registratiedatum : 2017-05-25

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Best Cobbler

Post  AnnoDomini on Wed Feb 28, 2018 11:20 pm

Jean-Pierre Van Bockorst - YES
Kadir Gonçalves - YES
Nicolaus Schwarz - NO
Andrea Camata - NO
Gale Reason - YES
Julian Cichocki - YES
Błażej Urbanek - NO
Theofanis Anastasakis - NO
Rolf Snow - NO
Vuong Dúc The - NO
Lucas Loudon - YES
Ottar Grimstad - NO

AnnoDomini

Aantal berichten : 360
Registratiedatum : 2014-11-28

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Best Cobbler

Post  Holwerda on Wed Feb 28, 2018 10:02 pm

Jean-Pierre Van Bockorst - YES
Kadir Gonçalves - YES
Nicolaus Schwarz - YES
Andrea Camata - MAYBE
Gale Reason - YES
Julian Cichocki - YES
Błażej Urbanek - MAYBE
Theofanis Anastasakis - NO
Rolf Snow - MAYBE
Vuong Dúc The - MAYBE
Lucas Loudon - YES
Ottar Grimstad - NO

Holwerda

Aantal berichten : 170
Registratiedatum : 2017-05-26

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Best Cobbler

Post  ROGERO on Tue Feb 27, 2018 7:32 am

After feedback (thanks Don and Fighting) are here the final 12 nominees;

Name: Jean-Pierre Van Bockorst
Team: MOVISTAR KELME TEAM
OCM Tour Rank: 13 th
OCM Tour Points: 1050
Points inside category: 1050 (100%)
1 win (1 Div-1.1)
6 other results, including 4th Roubaix Classic and 6th Antwerpen - Huy (4 Div-1, 2 Div-2)

Name: Kadir Gonçalves
Team: Drapeau Noir
OCM Tour Rank: 15th
OCM Tour Points: 1040
Points inside category: 1040 (100%)
1 win, (1 Div-1)
5 other results, including 2th Roubaix Classic, 4th Antwerpen - Huy, 5th Astana GP and 4th Tweedaagse van Antwerpen GC (5 Div-1)

Name: Nicolaus Schwarz
Team: Biertje
OCM Tour Rank: 19th
OCM Tour Points: 1010
Points inside category: 1010 (100%)
2 wins (1 Div-2, 1 Div-3)
2 other results, including 8th Haute-Normandie GC (2 Div-2)

Name: Andrea Camata
Team: IndieRock
OCM Tour Rank: 29th
OCM Tour Points: 860
Points inside category: 860 (100%)
0 wins
4 other results, including 3th Roubaix Classic, 3th Antwerpen - Huy, 3th Tweedaagse van Antwerpen GC (3 Div-1, 1 Div-1.1)

Name: Gale Reason
Team: Jonas Pro Cycling
OCM Tour Rank: 35th
OCM Tour Points: 840
Points inside category: 840 (100%)
2 wins, including 1th Tweedaagse van Antwerpen GC and 1th Antwerpen - Huy (2 Div-1)
2 other results, including 5th Roubaix Classic (2 Div-1)

Name: Julian Cichocki
Team: AnnoDomini
OCM Tour Rank: 55th
OCM Tour Points: 728
Points inside category: 728 (100%)
2 win, including 1th Astana GP and 1th Haute-Normandie GC (1 Div-1, 1 Div-2)
1 other result (1 Div-2)

Name: Błażej Urbanek
Team: Aesop
OCM Tour Rank: 56th
OCM Tour Points: 718
Points inside category: 718 (100%)
1 win (1 Div-2)
2 other results, including 7th Roubaix Classic and 8th Haute-Normandie GC (2 Div-1)

Name: Theofanis Anastasakis
Team: California Mist
OCM Tour Rank: 69th
OCM Tour Points: 688
Points inside category: 558 (81%)
1 win, including 1th Turnai - Turnai (1 Div-3)
4 other results (2 Div-2, 2 Div-3)

Name: Rolf Snow
Team: Amersfoort Cycling
OCM Tour Rank: 84th
OCM Tour Points: 651
Points inside category: 651 (100%)
1 win (1 Div-4)
7 other results, including 3th Volta da Lagoa dos Patos GC (3 Div-3, 3 Div-4, 1 Div-5)

Name: Vuong Dúc The
Team: Pelles Gazelles
OCM Tour Rank: 94th
OCM Tour Points: 618
Points inside category: 618 (100%)
2 wins (2 Div-2)
2 other results, including 7th Tweedaagse van Antwerpen GC and 7th Haute-Normandie GC (1 Div-1, 1 Div-2)

Name: Lucas Loudon
Team: Comfius
OCM Tour Rank: 95th
OCM Tour Points: 610
Points inside category: 610 (100%)
1 win, including 1th Roubaix Classic (1 Div-1)
1 other result, including 2th Tweedaagse van Antwerpen GC (1 Div-1)

Name: Ottar Grimstad
Team: Conero cycling team
OCM Tour Rank: 99th
OCM Tour Points: 600
Points inside category: 600 (100%)
0 wins
3 other results, including 3th Astana GP and 2th Haute-Normandie GC (1 Div-1, 1 Div-1.1, 1 Div-2)

ROGERO

Aantal berichten : 143
Registratiedatum : 2016-05-24

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Best Cobbler

Post  AlxFighting on Mon Feb 26, 2018 6:13 am

I would vote for Fialho and Tredyakovsky to be changed with Loudon and Grimstad. Loudon because he won the Roubaix classic and Grimstad because he has better results than Tredyakovsky. He was 3rd in Astana GP and 2nd in Haute Normandie GC. I would have also voted for Turcas to be in here, but his results don't help me Sad.

AlxFighting

Aantal berichten : 120
Registratiedatum : 2017-05-25

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Best Cobbler

Post  Don Hamstre on Mon Feb 26, 2018 12:45 am

I would probably change Fialho for Loudon, since WT races don't count, so with one win he's probably the least good. And a Roubaix winner with a reasonable amount of points should always be on the list imo. I have no problem with 12 nominees, any more would be a bit much.

Don Hamstre
Admin

Aantal berichten : 1629
Registratiedatum : 2013-03-14

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Best Cobbler

Post  ROGERO on Sun Feb 25, 2018 9:41 pm

The Nominees are this time 12 teams, so close together the last teams in the ranking:


Name: Jean-Pierre Van Bockorst
Team: MOVISTAR KELME TEAM
OCM Tour Rank: 13 th
OCM Tour Points: 1050  
Points inside category: 1050 (100%)
1 win (1 Div-1.1)
6 other results, including 4th Roubaix Classic and 6th Antwerpen - Huy (4 Div-1, 2 Div-2)

Name: Kadir Gonçalves
Team: Drapeau Noir
OCM Tour Rank: 15th
OCM Tour Points: 1040
Points inside category: 1040 (100%)
1 win, (1 Div-1)
5 other results, including 2th Roubaix Classic, 4th Antwerpen - Huy, 5th Astana GP and 4th Tweedaagse van Antwerpen GC (5 Div-1)

Name: Nicolaus Schwarz
Team: Biertje
OCM Tour Rank: 19th
OCM Tour Points: 1010  
Points inside category: 1010 (100%)
2 wins (1 Div-2, 1 Div-3)
2 other results, including 8th Haute-Normandie GC (2 Div-2)

Name: Andrea Camata
Team: IndieRock
OCM Tour Rank: 29th
OCM Tour Points: 860  
Points inside category: 860 (100%)
0 wins
4 other results, including 3th Roubaix Classic, 3th Antwerpen - Huy, 3th Tweedaagse van Antwerpen GC (3 Div-1, 1 Div-1.1)

Name: Gale Reason
Team: Jonas Pro Cycling
OCM Tour Rank: 35th
OCM Tour Points: 840  
Points inside category: 840 (100%)
2 wins, including 1th Tweedaagse van Antwerpen GC and 1th Antwerpen - Huy (2 Div-1)
2 other results, including 5th Roubaix Classic (2 Div-1)

Name: Julian Cichocki  
Team: AnnoDomini
OCM Tour Rank: 55th
OCM Tour Points: 728  
Points inside category: 728 (100%)
2 win, including 1th Astana GP and 1th Haute-Normandie GC (1 Div-1, 1 Div-2)
1 other result (1 Div-2)

Name: Błażej Urbanek
Team: Aesop
OCM Tour Rank: 56th
OCM Tour Points: 718  
Points inside category: 718 (100%)
1 win (1 Div-2)
2 other results, including 7th Roubaix Classic and 8th Haute-Normandie GC (2 Div-1)

Name: Theofanis Anastasakis
Team: California Mist
OCM Tour Rank: 69th
OCM Tour Points: 688
Points inside category: 558 (81%)
1 win, including 1th Turnai - Turnai (1 Div-3)
4 other results (2 Div-2, 2 Div-3)

Name: Miron Tredyakovsky
Team: NightmareChaos
OCM Tour Rank: 75th
OCM Tour Points: 660  
Points inside category: 660 (100%)
0 wins
2 other results, including 2th Volta da Lagoa dos Patos GC, 4th Minsk CBGP (1 Div-2, 1 Div-3)

Name: Rolf Snow  
Team: Amersfoort Cycling
OCM Tour Rank: 84th
OCM Tour Points: 651  
Points inside category: 651 (100%)
1 win (1 Div-4)
7 other results, including 3th Volta da Lagoa dos Patos GC (3 Div-3, 3 Div-4, 1 Div-5)

Name: Márcio Fialho
Team: Comfius
OCM Tour Rank: 87th
OCM Tour Points: 640  
Points inside category: 640 (100%)
3 wins (2 Div-1, 1 WT-A)
2 other results, including 5th Antwerpen - Huy (1 Div-1, 1 WT-A)

Name: Vuong Dúc The
Team: Pelles Gazelles
OCM Tour Rank: 94th
OCM Tour Points: 618  
Points inside category: 618 (100%)
2 wins (2 Div-2)
2 other results, including 7th Tweedaagse van Antwerpen GC and 7th Haute-Normandie GC (1 Div-1, 1 Div-2)


Above are the first 12 teams on the ranking, but i have 3 riders (see under) that make a podium and/or a Classic result in a cobbler Tour.
What are you thinking about these teams, must i let fall teams from the first 12 ore?
Please give me youre opinion, after this i can change someone....


Name: Lucas Loudon
Team: Comfius
OCM Tour Rank: 95th
OCM Tour Points: 610
Points inside category: 610 (100%)
1 win, including 1th Roubaix Classic (1 Div-1)
1 other result, including 2th Tweedaagse van Antwerpen GC (1 Div-1)

Name: Ottar Grimstad
Team: Conero cycling team  
OCM Tour Rank: 99th
OCM Tour Points: 600
Points inside category: 600 (100%)
0 wins
3 other results, including 3th Astana GP and 2th Haute-Normandie GC (1 Div-1, 1 Div-1.1, 1 Div-2)

Name: Serban Turcas
Team: Team Seidel
OCM Tour Rank: 111th
OCM Tour Points: 568
Points inside category: 568 (100%)
2 wins, including 1th Volta da Lagoa dos Patos GC (1 Div-2, 1 Div-3)
0 other results

Please give me youre opinion on my questions...

ROGERO

Aantal berichten : 143
Registratiedatum : 2016-05-24

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Best Cobbler

Post  Don Hamstre on Fri Feb 16, 2018 11:30 am

Points inside category count for the following:

- normal races or tour stages where CB>4
- Bastonge-Hasselt is an exclusion and does not count
- TvA and Haute Normandie GC Results


New: use of Chilibot

Thanks to Alexander from Team Chili, nominating in specialist categories gets a little bit easier. If you want an overview of the top-20 riders of this category based on points scored in races inside category in Division 1 t/m 3, do the following:

- Go to the OCM Chat
- look if 'chilibot' is online (it usually is)
- type in '/query chilibot'
- In the individual conversation screen with chilibot, type in 'q awardType 43 CB'
- You will now get a response from chilibot, giving you a link to the top-20, with points scored attached.

Beware however, this list does not take into account results in Div4 or lower, so always check if a rider has scored in any of those divisions before posting his points inside category. Also, make sure you don't miss that great rider who has won 10 races, but never made it to the higher divisions.


Format for this category:

Name:
Team:
OCM Tour Rank:
OCM Tour Points:
Points inside category: (Percentage between brackets)
wins, including  mention classic and tour wins, do not mention stages (Divisions in which races were won)
other results, including mention classic and tour results, do not mention stages (Divisions in which results were achieved)

Don Hamstre
Admin

Aantal berichten : 1629
Registratiedatum : 2013-03-14

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Best Cobbler

Post  Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum